Imprint

1. ABOUT THE SITE.

Under Article 6 of the loi n ° 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy, it is clear to users Site "www.abcswisstech.com" identity of the various stakeholders as part of its implementation and monitoring :

ABC SWISS TECH

Siret : 491 315 487 00018

Siège social : Eplatures-grise 17 - CH-2300 La Chaux-de-Fonds - Switzerland.

Contact us : Stephane CHAGNARD

Phone Numbers : 0041 (0) 32 930 2950

Email : tribofinition@abcswisstech.com

.

2. TERMS OF USE AND CONDITIONS OF SERVICES OFFERED.

Use of this site "www.abcswisstech.com" implies full acceptance of the terms and conditions described below. These Terms of Use may be amended or supplemented at any time, users' www.abcswisstech.com "website are advised to consult regularly.

This site is normally accessible at any time users. Interruption due to technical maintenance can however be decided by "www.abcswisstech.com", which will then endeavor to communicate to users before the date and time of the intervention.

In the same way, the disclaimer may be modified at any time : they still require the user is encouraged to refer to them as often as possible in order to become acquainted.

3. DESCRIPTION OF SERVICES PROVIDED.

The "www.abcswisstech.com" website to provide information on all activities of the company is to.

ABC SwissTech strives to provide on-site "www.abcswisstech.com" information as accurate as possible. However, it can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether its done or third party partners that provide this information.

All information listed on the "www.abcswisstech.com" site are purely illustrative, and are subject to change. Otherwise, the information on the "www.abcswisstech.com" website are not exhaustive. They are given subject to changes being made since they are online.

4. CONTRACTUAL LIMITATIONS ON TECHNICAL DATA.

The site uses HTML / CSS technologies, JavaScript et PHP.

The website can not be held responsible for damage arising from use of the site. More, the site user agrees to access the site using the latest equipment, not containing virus and with a recent browser up-to-date.

5. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY INFRINGEMENT.

SwissTech ABC owns the intellectual property rights or owns the rights to use all the items available on the site, particular texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sons, software…

Toute reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of elements of the site, whatever the means or process, is prohibited, except with the prior written permission of : ABC SwissTech.

Any unauthorized use of the Site or any of the elements operating in it shall be deemed to constitute an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the Laws and Intellectual Property Code.

6. LIMITATIONS OF LIABILITY.

ABC SwissTech can not be held liable for direct and indirect damage to the equipment user, when access to the site, and resulting from the use of equipment not meeting the specifications of section 4, or the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

ABC SwissTech may not be held liable for consequential damages (such as a loss of market or loss of a chance) arising from use of the site "www.abcswisstech.com".

Interactive spaces (opportunity to ask questions in the contact area) are available to the users. SwissTech ABC reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, All content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in Switzerland, in particular the provisions relating to the protection of data. If applicable, ABC SwissTech also reserves the possibility of liability in question and / or criminal User, particularly in cases of post racist, abusive, diffamant, or pornographic, regardless of the medium used (text, photography ...).

7. MANAGEMENT OF PERSONAL DATA.

Switzerland, personal data is protected by law.

On the occasion of the use of the site "www.abcswisstech.com", can be collected : URL links through which the user accessed the site "www.abcswisstech.com", the provider of the user, the internet protocol address (IP) User.

In any event SwissTech ABC collects personal information about the user and the need for certain services offered by the "www.abcswisstech.com" website. The user provides this information knowingly, especially when conducting himself in their seizure. It is then clear to the user of the website "www.abcswisstech.com" the obligation or not to provide such information.

Accordance with the laws relating to data, files and freedoms, all users have the right to access, rectification and opposition to personal data, by making a written request signed, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the room, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information about site users "www.abcswisstech.com" is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold to any support to third parties. Only the assumption of redemption and ABC SwissTech rights allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the site user "www.abcswisstech.com".

The databases are protected by the provisions relating to the legal protection of databases.

8. HYPERTEXT LINKS AND COOKIES.

The "www.abcswisstech.com" site contains a number of hyperlinks, established with the permission of ABC SwissTech. However, ABC SwissTech no opportunity to check the content of links pointing to external sites, and assumes no liability thereby accordingly.

Navigation on the "www.abcswisstech.com" site may cause the installation of cookie(s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent site navigation, and also enable various measures of attendance.

Refusing to use a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services.

9. APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION.

A dispute in connection with use of the site "www.abcswisstech.com" is subject to Swiss law.

10. GLOSSARY.

User : Internet connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal Information : "Information that enables, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, identification of individuals to whom they apply ".